skip to main content
Shadow
Basketball/Boys/Varsity

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Jeff Smith Phone Icon 205 467-7833 Email Icon Email

Springville Tiger Basketball

SPRINGVILLE TIGER BASKETBALL 2017-'18

 

 

 

     

Date

 

 

 

OPPONENT

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 

 

 

TIME

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

* Mortimer Jordan

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

3:30

 

 

9b,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

18

 

 

 

Glencoe

 

 

 

 

There

 

 

 

bg, vg

 

 

18

 

 

 

* Corner

 

 

 

 

There

 

3:30

 

 

9b,bb,vb

 

 

19

 

 

 

Hokes Bluff

 

 

 

There

 

5:30

 

 

9b,bg

 

 

 

20-22

 

 

 

Etowah Christmas Tournament

 

 

 

TBA

 

BG, VG

 

 

 

20-22

 

 

Hokes Bluff Christmas Tournament

 

 

TBA

 

Vb

 

 

 

28-30

 

 

XXVIII Annual SHS Christmas Classic

 

 

TBA

 

bb,Vb

 

 

 

(St. Clair,Cornerstone, Locust Fork, Pell City, Maplesville, John Carroll, Lincoln,TN)

 

 

Jan. 2

 

 

Ashville 

 

 

 

There

 

2:00

 

 

bg,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

4

 

 

 

Southside, Gadsden

 

 

 

HOME

 

 

3:30

 

 

9b,bg,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

6

 

 

 

Moody

 

 

 

There

 

2:00

 

 

9B,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

9

 

 

 

* Mortimer Jordan

 

 

 

There

 

3:30

 

 

9b,bg,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

12

 

 

 

* Corner

 

 

 

 

HOME

 

 

3:30

 

 

9b,bg,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

15

 

 

 

* St. Clair Co.

 

 

 

 

There

 

2:00

 

 

9b,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

16

 

18 

 

Oneonta

 

Briarwood 

 

HOME

 

 HOME

4:00

 

 5:30

bg,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 bg, 9boys

19

 

 

 

Pell City

 

 

 

There

 

4:00

 

 

9b,bg,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

15-20

 

 

 

Jr. High County Tournament

 

 

Moody

 

 

 

TBA

 

7/8 b&g

 

 

23-27

 

 

 

Varsity County Tournament

 

 

 

Ragland

 

 

 

Tba

 

9b,bg,bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

30

 

 

 

Pell City

 

 

 

HOME

 

 

2:00

 

 

VG-2:00

Jvg-3:30

9b-4:30

 Jvb-5:30

 

 VB-7:00

Feb. 1

 

 

Glencoe /  Sr. Night

 

 

 

HOME

 

 

5:00

 

 

bb,Vg,Vb

 

 

2

 

 

 

Locust Fork

 

 

 

There

 

5:00

 

 

Vg,Vb

 

 

8, 10

 

 

 

Girl's Area Tournament

 

 

 

 

TBA

 

TBA

 

 

7, 9

 

 

 

Boy's Area Tournament

 

 

 

 

TBA

 

TBA

 

 

12, 13

 

 

 

Sub-Regional Games

 

 

 

 

TBA

 

TBA

 

 

19-24

 

 

 

Regional Tournaments

 

 

 

 

JSU

 

 

TBA

 

 

Shadow